Frye 77309 12R Harness Chocolate Product Information A motorcycle squar toe type of boot.Oil resistance sole. Shaft height is 11 ½ inches. Leather upper.Cushined insole. 2" heelThe Harness boot from Frye is a classic with some seriously rugged character. The quality leather complements the look of its timeless shape, while the studded leather strap at the ankle provides a hint of urban style.
FRYE Women's Harness 12R Boot
Frye 77309 12R Harness Chocolate Product Information A motorcycle squar toe type of boot.Oil resistance sole. Shaft height is 11 ½ inches. Leather upper.Cushined insole. 2" heelThe Harness boot from Frye is a classic with some seriously rugged character. The quality leather complements the look of its timeless shape, while the studded leather strap at the ankle provides a hint of urban style.
FRYE Women's Dorado Riding Boot
FRYE Women's Billy Heel Tall Boot
This Billy boot from Frye calls on years of shoemaking history for this kind of quality craftsmanship. A burnished leather upper makes for a unique and durable style, while the leather-lined insole provides natural breathability and all-day comfort. The outsole can be replaced or repaired to extend the life of your bootie.
FRYE Women's Daisy Duke Boot
Have you got your Daisy Dukes on? FRYE brings a whole new meaning to the phrase with this stunning leather boot. The traditional cowboy silhouette gets a glam makeover with detailed stitching and studded overlays, and paired over your skinny jeans, you'll get all the attention that this luxe boot deserves.
FRYE Women's Erin Chelsea Boot
FRYE Women's Erin Chelsea Boot
FRYE Men's Logger 8" G Boot
Dating back to the 1800s, the Frye Company is the oldest continuously operated shoe company in the US, giving Frye products a long and illustrious history! Today Frye remains true to its heritage and vintage roots, while continuing to innovate and expand its footwear for continuously fashionable designs using rich leathers and quality hardware. Kick around in the rugged Logger 8G lace up work boot from Frye. This versatile boot has an oiled leather upper, a full lace up closure with nine eyelets, a roomy round toe, and a fully cushioned insole. Whether you're working hard or playing hard, the Logger will be your best comfort companion. Made in USA. Shaft circumference is approx. 11", height approx. 8", stacked heel approx. 2". Style #87925. Gaucho.Kick around in the rugged Logger 8C lace up work boot from Frye. This versatile boot has an oiled leather upper, a full lace up closure with nine eyelets, a roomy round toe, and a fully cushioned insole. Whether you're working hard or playing hard, the Logger will be your best comfort companion. Made in USA.
FRYE Women's Maxine Trapunto Harness Boot
What with our harness ring detail and fab chunky ankle strap, one can almost hear the words ?giddy up? and the clatter of horse's hooves when pulling on these traditional-look boots inspired by riding out on the range. In rich, vintage hand-antiqued-and-crafted leather, this classic style still prevails today remaining as wearable and timeless as it ever was. Keep them in your closet for a decade, and they?ll still look just as on point when you take them out ? who could ask for more?Shaft Circ: 14 1/2, Shaft height: 13 1/2 Heel: 1; Leather lined, rubber sole; rings and studs. Leather Care: Apply Frye Leather Conditioning Cream with a cotton cloth.The Maxine Trapunto boot from FRYE has the high style that you love in a gorgeously tall profile. Its lightly distressed leather upper is accented with trapunto detailing on the harness and pull tabs for a look that's both rugged and sophisticated.
FRYE Women's Jane Tall Cuff Boot
? Perfect craftsmanship ensures that this Jane is anything but plain ? Rich full grain leather upper can be worn up or cuffed down ? Leather lining ? Lightly cushioned insole ? Leather sole ? 2-1/2" heel heightThough its style is simple, there's nothing plain about this Jane from FRYE. With an artfully stitched leather upper, a cushioned shock-absorbing memory insole, and a leather stacked heel, this boot is chic and luxurious.
Frye Women's Rider Pull On
FRYE Men's Keith 12R Boot
Simple yet handsome, our attractive pull on boot offers versatile style. The clean, easy design includes a shaped welt detail, rounded toe, cushioned leather insoles, leather lining, and a leather stacked heel with rubber lift.1.25 heel; side piping; bootstraps. Leather Care: Apply Frye Leather Conditioning Cream with a cotton cloth.An excellent choice for rugged but polished style, the Keith boot by Frye offers high versatility. Its citified, Western-influenced design features a roomy shaft, round toe, leather-covered cushioned insole, and rubber-tapped leather heel.
FRYE Women's Maxine Campus Boot
Clean and easy in superb crazy horse leather, our pull on boot offers a smart casual look. The neat design with inner pull tabs includes cushioned leather insoles, leather lining, and low leather stacked heel with half leather/half rubber lift.1 heel; antique leather sole with a smooth rubber forepart; Wellington vamp. Leather Care: Apply Frye Leather Conditioning Cream with a cotton cloth.Maxine from Frye is a more feminized version of their classic Campus boot. It still features the same quality craftsmanship and high-grade leather for which the time-honored company is known, with the addition of a shorter heel and slightly tapered toe. You'll wear it for seasons to come thanks to its timeless shape and proven durability.
FRYE Women's Engineer 12R Boot
The Frye Company is the oldest continuously operated shoe company in the United States. Founded in 1863 by John A. Frye, a well-to-do shoemaker from England, and family-run until 1945, Frye products have a long and illustrious history. Frye boots were worn by soldiers on both sides of America's Civil War, soldiers in the Spanish-American war, and by Teddy Roosevelt and his Rough Riders. When home-steading drew adventurous New England families to the West during the mid and late 1800's many of the pioneers wore Frye Boots for the long journey. Today Frye remains true to its roots with its line of heritage boots, but continues to innovate as it introduces chic new handbags, pumps, and sandals to its collection.
Steve Madden Women's Sidnyy Knee-High Boot
Steve Madden, the company, was founded by Steve Madden, the man, in 1990 in Brooklyn, where he started out making trend-advancing shoes one pair at a time. It was not long after that the Steve Madden focus on "now-ness" earned rave reviews from young female fans mad for the funky, chic, and yet competitively priced footwear it produced. The company popularized the "dressy sneaker," and continues to man the forefront of trends.This understated Sidnyy boot from Steve Madden will quickly become a wardrobe staple. The smooth leather upper and traditional design easily pulls on over skinny jeans, or adds a riding-boot style to your latest skirts. The slanted boot shaft adds a hint of intrigue to any outfit, while the thickly treaded rubber outsole keeps you walking steadily wherever you go.
FRYE Women's Elizabeth Rings Boot
FRYE Women's Dorado Riding Boot
FRYE Women's Alex Knee-High Boot
Say goodbye to frumpy winter boots and hello to chic and flattering style. Crafted from rich, soft, supple leather, this slim-fitting, knee-high design from Frye delights in even the dreariest weather. Its whipstitched seaming gives it a cute moc look, while the lightweight leather and rubber sole is a dream to walk in.
FRYE Women's Ava Tall Boot
FRYE Women's Carmen Multi-Ring Boot
FRYE Women's Taylor Short Boot
The Frye Company is the oldest continuously operated shoe company in the United States. Founded in 1863 by John A. Frye, a well-to-do shoemaker from England, and family-run until 1945, Frye products have a long and illustrious history. Frye boots were worn by soldiers on both sides of America's Civil War, soldiers in the Spanish-American war, and by Teddy Roosevelt and his Rough Riders. When home-steading drew adventurous New England families to the West during the mid and late 1800's many of the pioneers wore Frye Boots for the long journey. Today Frye remains true to its roots with its line of heritage boots, but continues to innovate as it introduces chic new handbags, pumps, and sandals to its collection.In the beloved style of classic Western wear, this sleek boot merges a beautifully stitched leather upper, stacked heel, and upturned toe to keep you in excellent cowgirl standing. However, we can't help but love its clever handful of thoughtful updates. From lower-cut shaft--which tucks neatly beneath trousers or jeans--to side-zip entry and rounded toe, the handsome Taylor is everything a short boot should be.
Timberland Women's Lexiss Full Shaft Boot
? This clean and simple boot looks great with jeans and skirts ? Water-resistant full grain leather upper ? Leather lining ? Leather-covered Memory Foam insole ? Flexible composite rubber sole ? 1-1/2" heel ? Elastic-gore at shaft for easy fit ? Side zipper for easy on/off ? Smart Comfort® systemYou can’t go wrong with this simple, classic and timeless boot from Timberland, a great look for jeans and skirts. Handsomely crafted with water-resistant full-grain leather, the Lexiss features a full-length side zipper for easy dressing and an adjustable buckles at the calf and ankle to customize the fit. The leather-covered foam insole is contoured to cradle your foot and absorbs moisture, while the lightweight rubber midsole and rugged lug bottom make for comfortable walking and durable traction on all types of surfaces.You can’t go wrong with this simple, classic and timeless boot from Timberland, a great look for jeans and skirts. Handsomely crafted with water-resistant full-grain leather, the Lexiss features a full-length side zipper for easy dressing and adjustable buckles at the calf and ankle to customize the fit. The leather-covered foam insole is contoured to cradle your foot and absorb moisture, while the lightweight rubber midsole and rugged lug bottom make for comfortable walking and durable traction on all types of surfaces
Frye Men's Arkansas Mid Lace
Bring industrial styling to your casual wardrobe with the rugged Frye Arkansas Mid Lace boots.Leather upper in a casual lace-up boot style with round toeStitched overlaysLace-up front in metal eyelets7 inch shaft height, 9 inch circumference collarLeather lining, cushioned insoleStitched midsoleRubber traction outsole1 inch heel
FRYE Men's Heath Studded Harness Boot
Frye redefines toughness with these rugged Heath Studded Harness boots. Distressed leather upper in a pull-on harness boot style. Matching harness straps feature metallic stud details and connect with metal rings. Dual pull tabs. 11 1/2 inch shaft, 15 inch circumference. Leather lining and cushioned leather insole. Durable leather outsole, 1 1/4 inch heel.
FRYE Women's Owen Crepe Tall Boot
This choice from Frye is a military-inspired boot with class to spare. The burnished suede upper features contrast stitching and leather overlays at the toe and heel. The shaft can be cuffed or worn at full length, while the laces can wrap around the leg for a more secure fit. The crepe sole is flexible and extremely shock-absorbent for hours of comfortable wear.Let Frye's Owen boot complete your classic casual look. The upper features waxed suede and rich leather in a traditional work-boot style. You can lace up the shaft, or wear it cuffed to reveal the smooth leather lining--either way, you'll sport a design that exudes superior craftsmanship.
FRYE Women's Maxine Loop Pull-On Boot
FRYE Men's Oliver Inside Zip Boot
The Frye Company is the oldest continuously operated shoe company in the United States. Founded in 1863 by John A. Frye, a well-to-do shoemaker from England, and family-run until 1945, Frye products have a long and illustrious history. Frye boots were worn by soldiers on both sides of America's Civil War, soldiers in the Spanish-American war, and by Teddy Roosevelt and his Rough Riders. When home-steading drew adventurous New England families to the West during the mid and late 1800's many of the pioneers wore Frye Boots for the long journey. Today Frye remains true to its roots with its line of heritage boots, but continues to innovate as it introduces chic new handbags, pumps, and sandals to its collection.For a classic look and the quality you've come to expect from FRYE, we think you'll love the Oliver boot. Its clean lines and full leather construction make it a luxurious choice, while its sturdy upper, double-stitched welt, and cushioned insole also make it a practical, comfortable addition to your wardrobe.
FRYE Women's Daisy Duke Vintage Studd Boot
Have you got your Daisy Dukes on? FRYE brings a whole new meaning to the phrase with this stunning, distressed leather boot. The traditional cowboy silhouette gets a glam makeover with detailed stitching and studded overlays, and paired over your skinny jeans, you'll get all the attention that this luxe boot deserves.
FRYE Men's Oliver Chukka Shoe
? Flawless style that's sure to become a wardrobe staple ? Rich, handcrafted suede leather upper ? Leather lining ? Lightly padded leather footbed ? Leather sole with rubber inserts for durable tractionFor a hip, urban look and the quality you've come to expect from FRYE, we think you'll love the Oliver chukka boot. Its artful stitching and full leather construction make it a luxurious choice, while its sturdy upper, double-stitched welt, and cushioned insole also make it a practical, comfortable addition to your wardrobe.
Frye Men's Greene Low Lace
Face the weekend with a new-found fashion sense in the stylish Greene Low Lace sneakers from Frye.Leather upper in a low-rise casual sneaker style with a leather cap toeFull lace-up front with metal grommets and fabric trimLogo tag and overlay stitching detailsLeather and textile lining, cushioned insoleWrap around vulcanized midsole with a double toe bumperRubber traction outsole
FRYE Women's Deborah Perf Stud Boot
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
Blog Archive
-
▼
2010
(301)
-
▼
April
(30)
- FRYE Women's Harness 12R Boot
- FRYE Women's Dorado Riding Boot
- FRYE Women's Billy Heel Tall Boot
- FRYE Women's Daisy Duke Boot
- FRYE Women's Erin Chelsea Boot
- FRYE Women's Erin Chelsea Boot
- FRYE Men's Logger 8" G Boot
- FRYE Women's Maxine Trapunto Harness Boot
- FRYE Women's Jane Tall Cuff Boot
- Frye Women's Rider Pull On
- FRYE Men's Keith 12R Boot
- FRYE Women's Maxine Campus Boot
- FRYE Women's Engineer 12R Boot
- Steve Madden Women's Sidnyy Knee-High Boot
- FRYE Women's Elizabeth Rings Boot
- FRYE Women's Dorado Riding Boot
- FRYE Women's Alex Knee-High Boot
- FRYE Women's Ava Tall Boot
- FRYE Women's Carmen Multi-Ring Boot
- FRYE Women's Taylor Short Boot
- Timberland Women's Lexiss Full Shaft Boot
- Frye Men's Arkansas Mid Lace
- FRYE Men's Heath Studded Harness Boot
- FRYE Women's Owen Crepe Tall Boot
- FRYE Women's Maxine Loop Pull-On Boot
- FRYE Men's Oliver Inside Zip Boot
- FRYE Women's Daisy Duke Vintage Studd Boot
- FRYE Men's Oliver Chukka Shoe
- Frye Men's Greene Low Lace
- FRYE Women's Deborah Perf Stud Boot
-
▼
April
(30)
Topics
Frye Boots
frye
leather outsole
civil war soldiers
riding boot
shaft height
frye company
goodyear welt construction
inch shaft
rich leather
western boot
upper features
ankle boot
quality craftsmanship
distressed leather
oiled leather
insole
rubber outsole
ankle boots
cowboy boots
engineer boot
grain leather
home steading
leather heel
leather linings
resistant soles
side zipper
skinny jeans
slouch boot
adventurous spirit
leather boot
leather construction
mid calf
stacked heel
urban style
leather insole
leather insoles
platform base
pull on boots
quality leather
casual wardrobe
chukka boot
feminine style
harness boots
high heel
pointed toe
soft leather
supple leather
upper leather
asymmetrical
chelsea boot
cool vibe
daisy duke
dannika
handsome boot
heel lift
inch boot
pebbled leather
quality construction
shortie
sole leather
sturdy canvas
timeless style
versatile style
vintage roots
antique nickel
bootie
brass hardware
calfskin leather
canvas
cotton cloth
cowboy silhouette
craftsmanship
crepe sole
dark jeans
durable rubber
engineer
engineer boots
everyday wear
fiona
footwear company
formal affairs
frye veronica slouch
goodyear welted
harness ring
heel lifts
hurache
insoles
lace boots
leather boots
leather features
leather harness
little kid
low heel
luxurious choice
maximum breathability
metal buckles
metal hardware
metal studs
miz mooz
moccasin
oil resistance
opaque tights
outsole
party dresses
pencil skirt
perfect choice
rear zipper
resistant sole
shaft
shoe width
slouch boots
stitched design
streamlined shape
tabs
tunic top
urban edge
urban twist
waxed cotton
zip boots
8r
absolute perfection
adjustable straps
american flair
american quality
archie
authentic charm
authentic style
ava
babydoll dress
backorder
bells and whistles
bethany
betty boot
boot maker
boot rock
boot vamp
bootmakers
brass studs
bronze hardware
brown women
buckles
budweiser clydesdale
button closure
casual boot
casual boots
casual style
cavalry
chain boot
cindy
classic detail
classic leather
clydesdale team
cognac
covered button
cowboy boot
crepe rubber
decorative detail
decorative lace
deena
denim
double boot
double duty
double zip
driving shoe
driving shoes
durability
durable leather
eighties
embroidering
everyday girls
fall fashion
fashion sense
fashionable designs
fashionable footwear
fashionable style
fatigue
faux fur
foot stompin music
fpo addresses
franco sarto
frye campus
fryes
full traction
good cowboy
goodyear welt
gores
gorgeous leather
grade leather
grained leather
half sizes
handsome addition
handsome leather
harlow
heath
heritage
high boots
hip fashion
impeccable construction
jayden
kick up
knee boot
knee boots
lace
lace up boots
lacing
laney
leather cap
leather craftsmanship
leather cuff
leather laces
leather rubber
leather straps
liberal sprinkling
long sweater dress
luxurious quality
matilda
maximum support
maxine
medium width
melissa
memory foam
metal grommets
metal rings
mom and dad
motorcycle boot
neat design
o ring
old school vibe
oz experience
padding
paige
patent leather
perf
petal to the metal
playful attitude
product measurements
punkabilly
quality boots
quality cowboy
quality style
remarkable attention
rich frye
ring boot
rockin rodeo
rogan
rubber bottom
rubber inserts
rubber sole
rugged design
rugged footwear
rugged quality
rugged style
scrunch boot
seam detail
shearling
shearling boot
shearling boots
shoe style
short dress
side seams
side stretch
side zip
signature style
silhouette
silver hardware
slippery surfaces
smooth leather
softie
sophisticated style
split collar
split leather
star style
stock number
style charm
subtle overlay
subtle sex
tall boots
tall profile
thick leather
timeless design
timeless tradition
toe boots
top boots
top notch
trapunto
true beauty
true heritage
true style
uneven terrain
upper shaft
valerie
vamp
versatile fashion
wedge heel
wellington front
western dress
western flair
western heritage
western spirit
western style
white women
wide calf boots
winter boots
work boots
woven pattern
zip closure
