12 ShaftLeather Sole2 HeelGoodyear WeltCushioned Poron InsolesMade in the USA
Frye Veronica Taupe Brown Slouch Pull on Leather Boots
The Frye Veronica Slouch boot is one of the most popular styles in this year's collection for a reason- it's beautiful and comfortable! Soft vintage leather shapes a slightly slouchy boot designed with adjustable buckles at the top and bottom of the shaft for a perfect fit. These are comfortable from day one. Approx. heel height: 1 1/4". Approx. boot shaft height: 13 1/2"; 16" calf circumference. Wide calf. Leather upper and lining/rubber sole. This versatile style will look great with jeans, dresses and skirts. A great buy. Simple, clean lines and quality that will last for years. Exquisite medium brown color. Style #77609
FRYE Men's Campus 14L Boot
The Campus 14L boot from Frye has a look of years gone by and will continue on for years to come. This classic boot has a buttery leather upper, a roomy round toe with contrast welt stitching, and interior pull tabs for easier on/off. It also features soft leather linings, a stacked wooden heel, and a cushioned insole with genuine Goodyear welt construction for maximum support. Made in USA.
FRYE Women's Rider Pull-On Boot
? Sleek, easy-going riding-boot style with a trend-right urban edge ? Vintage whitewash finish full grain leather upper ? 12" shaft height ? Leather lining ? Lightly cushioned insole ? Leather sole ? 1" heel heightThis gorgeous classic from FRYE is the perfect wardrobe staple since it's a perfect match for jeans, dresses, and everything in between. Rider's rich leather upper features a lightly-distressed finish for that perfect weathered look, while clean lines and minimal embellishing keep the focus on its luxurious quality.
FRYE Women's Deborah Studded Side-Zip Boot
We?ve put the funk into function and added some fun for good measure to our classic style Deborah. An urban twist gives a hip, super cool vibe to this revamped traditional piece. We?ve used distressed, beaten-looking leather and scads of beads and studs ? But don?t be fooled; the leather may look beaten and worn, (you know that?s the whole idea) but as always it?s superb quality and handcrafted to boot.Leather upper, leather sole with rubber pod, zipper hardware, 1.75 heel. Leather Care: Apply Frye Leather Conditioning Cream with a cotton cloth.FRYE's Deborah boot features that rich leather that you've always loved from the brand, and blends it with a little glamour. The traditional silhouette boasts a distressed finish, and an array of glittering stones and studs for a fresh update.
FRYE Men's Billy Pull-On Western Boot
? Classic vintage style straight from the American West ? Premium leather upper ? Leather lining ? Leather soleWhether you're rockaBilly, cowBilly, punkaBilly or you're just plain looking for a seriously stylish boot, this Billy boot from FRYE, is just what you've been waiting for. It has durable burnished leather upper with pinstriped dual-stitched detailing, double pull tabs, and a padded insole for long-lasting comfort. Kick it the "cool "way.
FRYE Women's Bruce Pull On Mid-Calf Boot
Frye Nora Black mid-calf
FRYE Women's Matilda 2-Strap Boot
Retro-inspired styling and classic FRYE craftsmanship combine to create this chic Matilda boot. Its rich leather upper is accented with dual adjustable straps—complete with eye-catching O-ring buckles and polished studs—and a smart asymmetrical cuff. A stacked heel and platform create a sultry silhouette.
FRYE Women's Heath Outside-Zip Boot
Toughen up with the rugged Frye Heath Outside Zip boots. Full grain leather upper in a mid-calf height motorcycle inspired boot style with a square toe, exposed full outer shaft zipper and leather lining. Cushioned leather topped insole. Stacked 1 inch heel with tap. Leather outsole.Feel like a legend when you zip into Frye's Heath boot. It sports the classic look and adventurous spirit that you've come to know of this famous brand. Its weathered leather upper offers uncompromising durability for long-term wear, while the part-rubber sole provides reliable traction, indoors or out.
FRYE Men's Engineer 12R Boot,Charcoal,11 M US
- Note: This boot is designed to have a very worn look.
- Rough and rugged on the outside, super comfortable on the inside.
- Rough-out split suede upper to give them a weathered look.
- Adjustable buckles for a custom fit.
- Cushioned Poron Insole for maximum comfort.
- Neoprene oil resistant sole for long wear.
- Goodyear welt construction for strength and durability.
- 1" heel.
- 10.00" shaft height.
- 15.00" circumference.
- 31.00 oz.
- Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.
FRYE Women's Darci Bootie
Find your favorite stud with the provocative Darci dress clogs by Frye.Distressed leather upper in a dress clog style with a pointed toeHarness with o-ring and stud accentsHidden elastic gores at sidesLeather lining, cushioned insoleLeather and rubber outsole1 1/2 inch heelFRYE's Darci bootie features that rich leather that you've always loved from the brand, and blends it with a little glamour. The low-cut silhouette boasts a distressed finish, and an array of multicolor studs for a fresh update.
FRYE Jackson Inside Zip Mens Distressed Leather Causal Dress Boots Shoes
Dating back to the 1800s, the Frye Company is the oldest continuously operated shoe company in the US, giving Frye products a long and illustrious history! Today Frye remains true to its heritage and vintage roots, while continuing to innovate and expand its fashionable footwear designs using rich leathers and quality hardware. Reminiscent of traditional boat shoes, these boots take a beloved heritage and add a hip, funky, modern twist for an utterly contemporary look with beautiful hand-antiqued leather upper with an inside zipper. There is a buckle across the ankle and one on the upper side. It also has a distressed leather Style # 87551
FRYE Jackson Inside Zip Mens Distressed Leather Causal Dress Boots Shoes
FRYE Men's Fulton Lace Up Boot
So maybe we channeled Oliver Twist when designing our Fulton Lace Up, with its traditional Dickensian vibe. But we?ve revamped this old-school classic by roughing it up, (all done by hand and in the most superb leather, of course), to make it a hip fashion-forward boot du jour - Distressed leather speaks to the here and now and a chunky rubber sole make these bad boys oh-so-good. Shaft Circ: 15 3/4; Shaft Height: 12; Heel: 1; Leather lined; rubber sole, zipper. Leather Care: Apply Frye Leather Conditioning Cream with a cotton cloth.
FRYE Men's Engineer 8R Boot
8 ShaftNeoprene Oil Resistant Sole2 HeelGoodyear WeltCushioned Poron InsolesMade in the USAThe men's Engineer 8R boot from Frye has a rugged character and rough attitude but exudes pure style. This attractive pull-on boot has a oiled leather upper with brushed silver hardware, two adjustable buckle details for a custom fit, neoprene oil resistant soles with a full-length leather midsole for maximum comfort and durability, and a cushioned insole for additional comfort. Made in USA.
FRYE Women's Shirley Over-The-Knee Riding Boot
The Frye Company is the oldest continuously operated shoe company in the United States. Founded in 1863 by John A. Frye, a well-to-do shoemaker from England, and family-run until 1945, Frye products have a long and illustrious history. Frye boots were worn by soldiers on both sides of America's Civil War, soldiers in the Spanish-American war, and by Teddy Roosevelt and his Rough Riders. When home-steading drew adventurous New England families to the West during the mid and late 1800's many of the pioneers wore Frye Boots for the long journey. Today Frye remains true to its roots with its line of heritage boots, but continues to innovate as it introduces chic new handbags, pumps, and sandals to its collection.It's all about options when it comes to this spirited Shirley over- or under-the-knee boot by Frye. Crafted of smooth leather, the youthful number features an almond toe and burnished toebox, with a tall shaft that can be worn tall or cuffed over in an on-trend pirate style. We love it with slacks or jeans, but for full exposure you might try pairing it with a short or mid-calf skirt.
FRYE Women's Harness 12R Shearling Boot
FRYE Men's Dakota Wedge Boot
? A timeless tradition that blends handsome looks with rugged features ? Pebbled full grain leather upper ? Lightly cushioned footbed ? Flexible rubber wedge soleWhen it comes to high-quality boots, Frye is the brand to trust. The Dakota is no exception. Burnished leather, rawhide laces, and a moc-seamed toe combine for a classic look, while the flexible rubber outsole promises superior durability. This boot is the perfect choice with denim, khakis, and more.
FRYE Women's Taylor Pull-On Boot
The Frye Company is the oldest continuously operated shoe company in the United States. Founded in 1863 by John A. Frye, a well-to-do shoemaker from England, and family-run until 1945, Frye products have a long and illustrious history. Frye boots were worn by soldiers on both sides of America's Civil War, soldiers in the Spanish-American war, and by Teddy Roosevelt and his Rough Riders. When home-steading drew adventurous New England families to the West during the mid and late 1800's many of the pioneers wore Frye Boots for the long journey. Today Frye remains true to its roots with its line of heritage boots, but continues to innovate as it introduces chic new handbags, pumps, and sandals to its collection.Frye takes inspirations from their classic Carson boot and mixes it up with a little extra attitude and the outcome is the Taylor. Richly rugged leather is laid atop a bold, stacked wooden heel, while the tonal seams and pull tabs finish the look with absolute perfection.
FRYE Men's Engineer 12R Boot
When it comes to the perfect laid-back look for a night out with friends, step into this American-made boot from Frye and put the petal to the metal on your casual wardrobe.The men's Engineer 12R boot from Frye has a rugged character and rough attitude but exudes pure style. This attractive pull-on boot has an oiled leather upper with brushed silver hardware, two adjustable buckle details for a custom fit, neoprene oil resistant soles with a full-length leather midsole for maximum comfort and durability, and a cushioned insole for additional comfort. Made in USA.
FRYE Men's Rodney Chukka Boot
FRYE Women's Harlow 73825 Bootie
FRYE Women's Paige Loop Pull-On Boot
You won't have to jump through hoops to look stylish with these classic Frye Paige Loop Pull On boots. Leather upper in a knee-high dress riding boot style with a round toe. Tonal stitching accents and leather overlays. Decorative straps with metal ring closures detail on shaft. Full inside zipper. 15 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference collar. Leather lining, cushioned insole. Non-slip rubber outsole. 3/4 inch stacked heel.The classic riding boot gets a dose of streetwise style in the Paige Loop pull-on from FRYE. Its rich, pebbled-leather upper is accented with edgy strap detailing and hardware that will stop anyone—man or horse—in his tracks.
FRYE Women's Billy Pull On Boot
Let's face it, boots are the new shoes. Great with everything from jeans to skirts and dresses. And Frye is the original. The Billy is an easy to wear pull on style. Beautifully distressed leather and smart seaming details gives this vintage Western cowboy boot a modern twist! Warm clay-colored leather upper shaft with pull straps. Detailed stitching repeated on toe. Antique leather sole. Cushioned shock absorbing insoles. Leather stacked pitched heel. Comfortable 1 1/2" heel. Shaft height 10" and shaft circumference 12 ½". These are so good-looking and like all Frye boots, they will last for years. Buy a pair and make them your new favorite!Whether you're rockaBilly, cowBilly, punkaBilly or you're just plain looking for a seriously stylish boot, this Billy boot from FRYE, is just what you've been waiting for. It has durable burnished leather upper with pinstriped dual-stitched detailing, double pull tabs, and a padded insole for long-lasting comfort. Kick it the "cool "way.
FRYE Women's Rogan Engineer Studded Boot
A durable design but cool enough for casual wear, you'll love the rugged looks of the Frye Rogan Engineer Studded boots.Distressed leather upper in a pull-on engineer boot style with round toeAdjustable straps with metal bucklesLarge metal stud accentsLeather lining and cushioned insole8 1/2 inch shaft height, 12 inch circumference collarRugged rubber outsole1 inch heelIn the Rogan boot, classic FRYE durability and comfort meet road-seasoned style. Its lightly distressed upper, pyramid stud accents, and logo buckles keep the look tough, while its supple leather, cushioned insole, and treaded rubber outsole go easy on your feet.
FRYE Women's Billy Short-77816 Ankle Boot
FRYE Men's Engineer 12R Shearling Boot
The Frye Company is the oldest continuously operated shoe company in the United States. Founded in 1863 by John A. Frye, a well-to-do shoemaker from England, and family-run until 1945, Frye products have a long and illustrious history. Frye boots were worn by soldiers on both sides of America's Civil War, soldiers in the Spanish-American war, and by Teddy Roosevelt and his Rough Riders. When home-steading drew adventurous New England families to the West during the mid and late 1800's many of the pioneers wore Frye Boots for the long journey. Today Frye remains true to its roots with its line of heritage boots, but continues to innovate as it introduces chic new handbags, pumps, and sandals to its collection.
FRYE Women's Bethany Cuff Shortie Boot
Be the picture of modern sophistication in these vintage-inspired Frye Bethany Cuff Shortie boots. Supple handcrafted leather upper in a pull-on mid calf dress boot style with a round toe. A 14 inch shaft features a cuffed 14 1/2 inch circumference rear-split collar with decorative metal rings and rear leather strap. Leather lining and cushioning insole, leather outsole with rubber inlays. 3 1/2 inch Leawood wrapped and stacked faceted leather heel with metal rivets.The Bethany Cuff Shortie boot from FRYE is all about feminine sophistication. Its ultra-soft handcrafted leather features curvaceous lines and delicate seaming, while its leather-wrapped heel is positively riveting. Pair with a simple A-line skirt or dress for a vintage Americana look.
FRYE Women's Ava Tall Boot
Stand tall in these stunning Ava tall boots by Frye. Leather upper in a tall dress boot style with a round toe. Diagonal stitched leather overlays line the front of the 16 1/2 inch pull-on shaft. A 15 inch circumference collar offers easy entry and snug fit. Leather lining and cushioning insole, flat traction leather outsole. 3 3/4 inch leather wrapped heel.Staggeringly sexy, Frye's Ava will add punchy glamour to any wardrobe. This sultry boot, with its subtle luster and snake print, is absolutely gorgeous. Its high-quality craftsmanship and walkable heel will make this luxe boot a wardrobe staple.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
Blog Archive
-
▼
2010
(301)
-
▼
June
(30)
- Frye 77410 Cavalry Black
- Frye Veronica Taupe Brown Slouch Pull on Leather B...
- FRYE Men's Campus 14L Boot
- FRYE Women's Rider Pull-On Boot
- FRYE Women's Deborah Studded Side-Zip Boot
- FRYE Men's Billy Pull-On Western Boot
- FRYE Women's Bruce Pull On Mid-Calf Boot
- Frye Nora Black mid-calf
- FRYE Women's Matilda 2-Strap Boot
- FRYE Women's Heath Outside-Zip Boot
- FRYE Men's Engineer 12R Boot,Charcoal,11 M US
- FRYE Women's Darci Bootie
- FRYE Jackson Inside Zip Mens Distressed Leather Ca...
- FRYE Men's Fulton Lace Up Boot
- FRYE Men's Engineer 8R Boot
- Womens 77092 77092 Frye
- FRYE Women's Shirley Over-The-Knee Riding Boot
- FRYE Women's Harness 12R Shearling Boot
- FRYE Men's Dakota Wedge Boot
- FRYE Women's Taylor Pull-On Boot
- FRYE Men's Engineer 12R Boot
- FRYE Men's Rodney Chukka Boot
- FRYE Women's Harlow 73825 Bootie
- FRYE Women's Paige Loop Pull-On Boot
- FRYE Women's Billy Pull On Boot
- FRYE Women's Rogan Engineer Studded Boot
- FRYE Women's Billy Short-77816 Ankle Boot
- FRYE Men's Engineer 12R Shearling Boot
- FRYE Women's Bethany Cuff Shortie Boot
- FRYE Women's Ava Tall Boot
-
▼
June
(30)
Topics
Frye Boots
frye
leather outsole
civil war soldiers
riding boot
shaft height
frye company
goodyear welt construction
inch shaft
rich leather
western boot
upper features
ankle boot
quality craftsmanship
distressed leather
oiled leather
insole
rubber outsole
ankle boots
cowboy boots
engineer boot
grain leather
home steading
leather heel
leather linings
resistant soles
side zipper
skinny jeans
slouch boot
adventurous spirit
leather boot
leather construction
mid calf
stacked heel
urban style
leather insole
leather insoles
platform base
pull on boots
quality leather
casual wardrobe
chukka boot
feminine style
harness boots
high heel
pointed toe
soft leather
supple leather
upper leather
asymmetrical
chelsea boot
cool vibe
daisy duke
dannika
handsome boot
heel lift
inch boot
pebbled leather
quality construction
shortie
sole leather
sturdy canvas
timeless style
versatile style
vintage roots
antique nickel
bootie
brass hardware
calfskin leather
canvas
cotton cloth
cowboy silhouette
craftsmanship
crepe sole
dark jeans
durable rubber
engineer
engineer boots
everyday wear
fiona
footwear company
formal affairs
frye veronica slouch
goodyear welted
harness ring
heel lifts
hurache
insoles
lace boots
leather boots
leather features
leather harness
little kid
low heel
luxurious choice
maximum breathability
metal buckles
metal hardware
metal studs
miz mooz
moccasin
oil resistance
opaque tights
outsole
party dresses
pencil skirt
perfect choice
rear zipper
resistant sole
shaft
shoe width
slouch boots
stitched design
streamlined shape
tabs
tunic top
urban edge
urban twist
waxed cotton
zip boots
8r
absolute perfection
adjustable straps
american flair
american quality
archie
authentic charm
authentic style
ava
babydoll dress
backorder
bells and whistles
bethany
betty boot
boot maker
boot rock
boot vamp
bootmakers
brass studs
bronze hardware
brown women
buckles
budweiser clydesdale
button closure
casual boot
casual boots
casual style
cavalry
chain boot
cindy
classic detail
classic leather
clydesdale team
cognac
covered button
cowboy boot
crepe rubber
decorative detail
decorative lace
deena
denim
double boot
double duty
double zip
driving shoe
driving shoes
durability
durable leather
eighties
embroidering
everyday girls
fall fashion
fashion sense
fashionable designs
fashionable footwear
fashionable style
fatigue
faux fur
foot stompin music
fpo addresses
franco sarto
frye campus
fryes
full traction
good cowboy
goodyear welt
gores
gorgeous leather
grade leather
grained leather
half sizes
handsome addition
handsome leather
harlow
heath
heritage
high boots
hip fashion
impeccable construction
jayden
kick up
knee boot
knee boots
lace
lace up boots
lacing
laney
leather cap
leather craftsmanship
leather cuff
leather laces
leather rubber
leather straps
liberal sprinkling
long sweater dress
luxurious quality
matilda
maximum support
maxine
medium width
melissa
memory foam
metal grommets
metal rings
mom and dad
motorcycle boot
neat design
o ring
old school vibe
oz experience
padding
paige
patent leather
perf
petal to the metal
playful attitude
product measurements
punkabilly
quality boots
quality cowboy
quality style
remarkable attention
rich frye
ring boot
rockin rodeo
rogan
rubber bottom
rubber inserts
rubber sole
rugged design
rugged footwear
rugged quality
rugged style
scrunch boot
seam detail
shearling
shearling boot
shearling boots
shoe style
short dress
side seams
side stretch
side zip
signature style
silhouette
silver hardware
slippery surfaces
smooth leather
softie
sophisticated style
split collar
split leather
star style
stock number
style charm
subtle overlay
subtle sex
tall boots
tall profile
thick leather
timeless design
timeless tradition
toe boots
top boots
top notch
trapunto
true beauty
true heritage
true style
uneven terrain
upper shaft
valerie
vamp
versatile fashion
wedge heel
wellington front
western dress
western flair
western heritage
western spirit
western style
white women
wide calf boots
winter boots
work boots
woven pattern
zip closure
